Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Courgette, Red Pepper, Onion, Yellow Pepper, Celery, Garlic Puree, Red Wine, Celery Puree, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Red Pepper Puree, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Sea Salt, Basil, Ground Black Pepper, Thyme, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf

Check Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Loyd Grossman Bolognese with Sweet Bell Pepper & Courgette Pasta Sauce | Spoonful