Is Lucerna Depuis 750ml Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture.
Check Lucerna Depuis 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucerna Depuis 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Drinking


