Is Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, YOUNG COCONUT MEAT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (E 330), SODIUM METABISULFITE (E 223) (AS PRESERVATIVE)

Check Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Lucia Young Coconut Meat in Syrup | Spoonful