Is Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto Alfredo Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*arborio Rice *parmesan Cheese (* Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Sea Salt,* Nonfat Milk, *buttermilk, *cane Sugar, * Garlic, *onion, *parsley, *spices, Citric Acid, * Natural Flavors, * Turmeric. Contains: Milk. *organic Ingredient.

Check Lundberg Family Farms Traditional Italian Risotto Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch