Is Lunds & Byerlys Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
eggs
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, GUAR GUM), EGGS (EGG, NISIN [PRESERVATIVE]), TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALCOHOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT
Check Lunds & Byerlys Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lunds & Byerlys Tapioca Pudding, Tapioca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


