Is Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- 8% egg
8% egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, 25% sugar, Margarine (Palm fat, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: lecithin (contains soy), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; table salt, acidity regulator: citric acid; natural flavors, colorings: carotene), Yeast, 3.8% egg, invert sugar syrup, Soy flour, stabilizer: sorbitol; table salt, emulsifier: lecithin (contains soy); aroma.
Check Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


