Is Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, 25% sugar, Margarine (Palm fat, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: lecithin (contains soy), mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; table salt, acidity regulator: citric acid; natural flavors, colorings: carotene), Yeast, 3.8% egg, invert sugar syrup, Soy flour, stabilizer: sorbitol; table salt, emulsifier: lecithin (contains soy); aroma.
Check Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lütticher Zuckerwaffeln in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


