Is LUVO, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN TORTILLA (CORN, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, TRACE OF LIME), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), COOKED BLACK BEANS, COOKED BROWN JASMINE RICE, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BROWN RICE FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN), CHILI POWDER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), CILANTRO, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MANGO, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POBLANO PEPPERS, POTATO STARCH, RED BELL PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, RICE STARCH, SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST), SEASONING (SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM.

Check LUVO, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go