Is MACAYO, SONORAN SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, CHILES, TOMATO PUREE, ONIONS, NATURAL SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check MACAYO, SONORAN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
MildSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing