Is Macro Natural Nibble Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pepitas, Raisins (sunflower Oil), Sultanas (sunflower Oil). Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Macro Natural Nibble Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Macro Natural Nibble Mix | Spoonful