Is Maddon Pizza Sauce - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato puree, water, olive oil, garlic, salt, onion, romano cheese (pasteurized sheep skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), oregano, basil, black pepper
Check Maddon Pizza Sauce - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maddon Pizza Sauce - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


