This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Made Good Cookies & Cr�me Granola Minis Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Chips (Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Rice Syrup Solids, Rice Maltodextrin, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Crisps, Oat Flour, Inulin, Palm Fruit Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Ground Chia Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic, Sustainable

Check Made Good Cookies & Cr�me Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Made Good Cookies & Cr�me Granola Minis is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cookie · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Made Good Cookies & Cr�me Granola Minis | Spoonful