Is Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic pistachios
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil
organic coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots, Organic Dates, Organic Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pepita Seeds, Organic Pistachios, Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fids, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTartNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Made in Nature Organic Figgy Pops Cranberry Pistachio Supersnacks | Spoonful