Is Madelaine Premium Milk Chocolate Mini Soldiers (1/2 LB) Novelty Christmas Party Favors - Candy Stocking Stuffers Holiday Treats - Individually Wrapped In Italian Foils (Half Pound) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cocoa butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk cocoa butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Madelaine Premium Milk Chocolate Mini Soldiers (1/2 LB) Novelty Christmas Party Favors - Candy Stocking Stuffers Holiday Treats - Individually Wrapped In Italian Foils (Half Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madelaine Premium Milk Chocolate Mini Soldiers (1/2 LB) Novelty Christmas Party Favors - Candy Stocking Stuffers Holiday Treats - Individually Wrapped In Italian Foils (Half Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


