Is Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALTED CARAMEL SAUCE (GLUCOSE, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, WATER, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AGAR-AGAR), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED STARCH.
Check Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madewith Caramel Sea Salt Gelato, Caramel Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


