Is Madi K's Almonds, Sea Salt, 31 Count (Pack of 31) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Safflower Oil And Sea Salt
Check Madi K's Almonds, Sea Salt, 31 Count (Pack of 31) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madi K's Almonds, Sea Salt, 31 Count (Pack of 31) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Madi K's Almonds, Sea Salt, 31 Count (Pack of 31) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


