This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Humectant (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Thickener (Guar Gum), Seasoning Sachet: Hydrolysed Peanut Protein, Noodle Cake# (with Wheat), Sugar, Spices (Coriander, Red Chilli Pepper, Turmeric, Cumin, Aniseed, Fenugreek, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Clove), Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Palm Oil, Salt, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate), Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), #See Noodles ingredients list

Check Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Maggi 2 Minute Authentic Indian Masala Spicy Noodles Multipack 4x70g | Spoonful