Is Maggi chilli sauce 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, Chili [Fresh chili (5%), Chili paste, Dried chili], Thickener (containing thickener), Acid regulator and flavorings permitted. Salt, Tomato paste, Acid regulator (Citric acid), Flavorings. Food additives are from plant sources or synthetic. May contain: Crustaceans, Fish, Soy, Mollusks.

Check Maggi chilli sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep