Is Maggi chilli sauce 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Chili [Fresh chili (5%), Chili paste, Dried chili], Thickener (containing thickener), Acid regulator and flavorings permitted. Salt, Tomato paste, Acid regulator (Citric acid), Flavorings. Food additives are from plant sources or synthetic. May contain: Crustaceans, Fish, Soy, Mollusks.
Check Maggi chilli sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi chilli sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


