Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Modified Starch (1422), Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colour (150c), Onion Powder, Flavours, Food Acid (330), Spice. Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Fish, Milk, Soy, Celery, Mustard, Crustacean and Sulphites.

Check Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish
Egg Free? Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix | Spoonful