Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Potato, Onion (11.7%), Tomato, Parsnip), Garlic (25%), Salt, Sugar, Herbs and Spices (Parsley (2.2%), Black Pepper, Paprika, Ginger, Marjoram, Coriander (0.4%), Red Cayenne Pepper), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring

Check Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Dairy Free? Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g | Spoonful