Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maggi Vegetable Seasoning Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Flavouring Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Sugar, Vegetables 7% (Carrot, Leek, Onion, Spinach, Parsnip, Garlic, Celery, Red Bell Pepper), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Herbs and Spices (Parsley, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Garlic, Flavourings, Colours (Paprika Extract, Riboflavins)

Check Maggi Vegetable Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Vegetable Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Lactose Free? Maggi Vegetable Seasoning | Spoonful