Is Maggie Beer Smoked Club Cheddar Aged 12+ Months 150g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE (PASTEURISED COW S MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL R ENNET, CULTURE), EMULSIFIERS (339, 331), PRESERVAT IVE (SORBIC ACID), NATURAL WOOD SMOKE.

Check Maggie Beer Smoked Club Cheddar Aged 12+ Months 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggie Beer Smoked Club Cheddar Aged 12+ Months 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Maggie Beer Smoked Club Cheddar Aged 12+ Months 150g | Spoonful