Is Maggie Beer Traditional Diane Finishing Sauce 170g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
WATER, RED WINE REDUCTION (11%) (RED WINE (45%), T AWNY, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR) , CREAM (MILK) (11%), ONION, BRANDY (4.8%), CORN S TARCH, NATURAL VEGETABLE FLAVOUR, DIJON MUSTARD, W ORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, GARLIC, BUTTER (MILK), TOMATO PASTE (1.0%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, PARSL EY, PEPPER.
Check Maggie Beer Traditional Diane Finishing Sauce 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Traditional Diane Finishing Sauce 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Traditional Diane Finishing Sauce 170g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryRichButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


