Is Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Milk Protein Isolate, Allulose, Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Inulin, Salt, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Blueberry Powder, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Oatmeal Blueberry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


