Is Magnesium Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
magnesium oxide, bulking agent (microcrystalline cellulose), glazing agents (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, polydextrose), anti-caking agents (magnesium stearate, stearic acid), colour (calcium carbonate), thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), medium chain triglycerides. food supplement, 90 tablets
Check Magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


