Is Magnolia Tropical Fruit & Beans Milk Bars, Tropical Fruit & Beans Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sport

coconut sport

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HALO HALO MIX [RED MUNG BEANS, WHITE KIDNEY BEANS, CHICK PEAS, JACKFRUIT, COCONUT SPORT, PALM NUT, PLANTAIN, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE], PURPLE YAM (PURPLE YAM, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Magnolia Tropical Fruit & Beans Milk Bars, Tropical Fruit & Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Magnolia Tropical Fruit & Beans Milk Bars, Tropical Fruit & Beans | Spoonful