Is Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel Gluten Free?

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.
Why it's not gluten free
- contains gluten containing cereals
- gluten containing cereals
- wheat
- flavours
contains gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Magnum dairy free sea salt caramel is a delicious and indulgent treat. Made with non-dairy ice cream, it is dipped in non-dairy Belgian chocolate, known for its exceptional flavor and aroma. The ice cream itself is crafted using a special Belgian chocolate recipe that includes a velvety caramel sauce. This combination creates a rich and satisfying dessert experience. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, Magnum's reputation for quality and taste speaks for itself. The dairy-free option allows those with dietary restrictions to enjoy this delightful treat.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cocoa Components (17%^) (cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Coconut Oil, Glucose, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, E471), Sea Salt (0.3%), Stabilisers (e410, E412), Flavours, Colour (e150d). ^100 Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms. Contains Gluten Containing Cereals (wheat). May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Dairy Free Sea Salt Caramel is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


