Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Makdous - Al Durrah Eggplant 650 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplants, Sunflower Oil, Walnut, Red Chili, Garlic, Salt, : Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate E202

Check Makdous - Al Durrah Eggplant 650 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking
Peanut Free? Makdous - Al Durrah Eggplant 650 | Spoonful