Is Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Onions, Soybean Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Flavored Vinegar (Vinegar, Water, Natural Flavor), Celery, Carrots, Ginger, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Cultured Dextrose (to Extend Shelf Life), White Pepper, Hot Sauce (Red Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Pepper Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt]).
Check Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


