Is MALLOW OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- includes oat bran
- whole grain oat flour
includes oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES OAT BRAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, BLUEBERRY, PUMPKIN AND CARROT CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check MALLOW OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MALLOW OATS SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOW PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Dried


