Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Malt O Meal Cereal, Raisin Bran Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Malt Extract, Molasses, Salt, Annatto (for Color). Vitamins & Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Reduced Iron, Zinc (Zinc Oxide).

Check Malt O Meal Cereal, Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Malt O Meal Cereal, Raisin Bran is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Malt O Meal Cereal, Raisin Bran | Spoonful