Is Maltesers Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • lactose et proteines de petit lait

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose et proteines de petit lait

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Milk chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, lait écrémé en poudre, matière grasse de palme, beurre de cacao, extrait de malt d'orge, pâte de cacao, lactose et protéines de petit lait, petit-lait en poudre, matière grasse du lait, lait entier en poudre, sirop de glucose, petit-lait en poudre déminéralisé, matière grasse de karité, lactose, émulsifiant (lécithine de soja), farine de blé, poudres à lever (E341, E500, E501), sel, gluten de blé, extrait naturel de vanille. (Peut contenir: œuf).

Check Maltesers Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Maltesers Bunny | Spoonful