Is Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Permeate (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, E466, E340ii, E339ii, E452i), Low Sodium Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavourings
Check Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


