Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mama Jo's Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, All Natural Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Fresh Tomatoes, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Spices, Basil

Check Mama Jo's Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Mama Jo's Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful