Is Mama O's Premium Kimchi Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED PEPPER FLAKES, GARLIC, GINGER, LIME JUICE, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, FISH SAUCE,

Check Mama O's Premium Kimchi Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Mama O's Premium Kimchi Paste | Spoonful