Is mango chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango (37%), apples, onions, vinegar, sugar, pineapple, mango puree, honey, ginger, chilli, nutmeg, garlic.

Check mango chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing