Is MANGO HABANERO GOURMET SALSA, MANGO HABANERO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MANGOS, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PUREE[WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM CINE-RIPENED TOMATOES], CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, REDUCED TO 5%, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE(VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), GREEN PEPPER, ONION, HABANERO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TACO SEASONING (CHILI POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ETHOXYQUIN [PRESERVATIVE], CANOLA OIL, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SALT BLACK PEPPER.
Check MANGO HABANERO GOURMET SALSA, MANGO HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO HABANERO GOURMET SALSA, MANGO HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


