Is MANGO ICE, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mango puree natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
mango puree natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MANGO PUREE NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YET #& YELLOW.
Check MANGO ICE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO ICE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


