Is MANGO ICE, MANGO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mango puree natural & artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor

mango puree natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural & artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MANGO PUREE NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, FD&C YET #& YELLOW.

Check MANGO ICE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.