Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Manischewitz Season Sardines, 4.375 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Tomato Sauce, Salt

Check Manischewitz Season Sardines, 4.375 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manischewitz Season Sardines, 4.375 oz is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Manischewitz Season Sardines, 4.375 oz | Spoonful