No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Broccoli, Carrots, Dip Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Colour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours)

Check Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz | Spoonful