This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Celery, Broccoli, Carrots, Dip Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Sour Cream Product (Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cider Vinegar, Dried Carrots, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Dried Garlic, Colour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Green Onion, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours)

Check Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Vegetarian? Mann Packing Manns Sunny Shores Snacks on the Go! Broccoli, Carrots & Celery, 4.75 oz | Spoonful