No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Mano's Authentic Mediterranean Pita Chips, Mediterranean Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PITA BREAD (ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), LEMON PEPPER (SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, LEMON OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), PARSLEY, OREGANO.

Check Mano's Authentic Mediterranean Pita Chips, Mediterranean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPepperyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Soy Free? Mano's Authentic Mediterranean Pita Chips, Mediterranean | Spoonful