Is MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breast meat with rib meat
natural flavor
natural smoke flavor

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Romaine Lettuce, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Green Onion), Maple Bourbon Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Maple Syrup, Water, Cider Vinegar, Salted Bourbon Whiskey (Bourbon, Salt), Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, And Salt), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic (Acacia Gum), Natural Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Frosted Almonds (Diced Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice)

Check MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE BOURBON WITH CHICKEN AND UNCURED BACON VEGETABLE BLEND, MAPLE BOURBON VINAIGRETTE, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, FROSTED ALMONDS AND UNCURED BACON CHOPPED SALAD BOWL, MAPLE BOURBON is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
SweetSmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOilyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad