This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MAPLE WALNUT HEAVENLY MAPLE ICE CREAM WITH WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check MAPLE WALNUT HEAVENLY MAPLE ICE CREAM WITH WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? MAPLE WALNUT HEAVENLY MAPLE ICE CREAM WITH WALNUT PIECES, MAPLE WALNUT | Spoonful