Is MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WALNUTS, CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? MAPLE WALNUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, MAPLE WALNUT | Spoonful