Is MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT ( FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), DRIED BEET (FOR COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE ( FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C ).
Check MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED DRINK MIX, MARACUYA PASSION FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


