Is Marcangelo Foods Antipasto Quattro 4 Authentic Italian Deli Meats Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hot genoa salami
- prosciutto
- mild genoa salami
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
hot genoa salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hot Genoa salami (pork, salt, spices, seasoning (contains potassium chloride), sugar (dextrose), sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, dehydrated garlic, bacterial culture); Coppa di Parma (pork, salt, sugar (dextrose), spices, dehydrated garlic, flavour, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite); Mild Genoa salami (pork, salt, seasoning (contains potassium chloride), sugar (dextrose), spices, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, dehydrated garlic, bacterial culture); Prosciutto (pork, salt).
Check Marcangelo Foods Antipasto Quattro 4 Authentic Italian Deli Meats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Foods Antipasto Quattro 4 Authentic Italian Deli Meats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Cracked Pepper -- 5.25 oz
Columbus Salame Sampler Deli Meats - 12oz
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


