Is Marco Polo Hot Ajvar Roasted Red Pepper Spread, Hot Ajvar Roasted Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED PEPPER, EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, HOT PEPPER, ACETIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), GARLIC.

Check Marco Polo Hot Ajvar Roasted Red Pepper Spread, Hot Ajvar Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing